Five day Activity Week for class 1 to 5 was held at Pearl Modern School Meshaf Campus from October 17th to 21st October.

The Results of the Competition Week are as follows:

Day 1(17/10/2021): Clay Modelling

First Prize   
SAMHITHA UMAPATHI- 1MA
SHRADHA SRIRAM- 2MA 
Sezhina Senthilkumar- 3MB
RITIKA NAIR- 4MA
Shreya Sajeeth- 4MB
ZAYAN SHAIKH- 5MA
 Second Prize   
HAJRAH AYYAZ AHAMED- 1MB
RITIKA PRATINIDHI- 1MB
LAIBA  FATIHA- 1MA
Aryan Bhisham Tejwani- 1MA
Shailendra Singh- 3MA
ZAINAB MUFAZZAL HAIDRY- 4MB
Rujula Rahul Pratinidhi- 5MB
Third Prize    
ATHEEVA AJITH- 1MA
Zohaib Sha- 1MB
AARON LIJO- 3MB
ANAGHA SHALIL KUMAR- 4MA
Nikhil Karthik- 4MA
Amba Sudha- 5MA


Day 2(18/10/2021): Best Out of Waste

First Prize   
ATHEEVA AJITH- 1MA
HAJRAH AYYAZ AHAMED- 1MB   
FATIMA ZUHNI HAMEED- 2MA
Zohaib Sha- 2MB
ZAYED ABDULLAH- 3MA
AARON LIJO- 3MB
RITIKA NAIR- 4MA
ZAINAB MUFAZZAL- 4MB
Athica Mariyam- 5MA
GARIMA PRASHANTH NANGAR- 5MB
 Second Prize   
AADVIK ASHOK KUMAR- 1MA
ADITHYA VINOD KUMAR- 1MB
LAIBA  FATIHA- 2MA
IRAM  FATIMA- 2MA
Khadija Mohammed Patanwala- 3MA
Niroshan Thanikachalam- 3MB
Aleesha Nasrin Panikkaveettil- 4MA
SHREEYA MARGESH SHASTRI- 4MB
Amba Sudha- 5MA
Rujula Rahul Pratinidhi- 5MB
Third Prize
MANHA  FIROS- 1MA
Mumtaz Shaikh- 1MB
SHRADHA  SRIRAM- 2MA
MUNTASIR ALAM  IFRATH- 2MB
AFREEN THAHA- 3MA
Sezhina Senthilkumar- 3MB
Nikhil Karthik- 4MA
AATIF RAHIL NOORI- 4MB 
IZYAN AHAMMAD- 5MA
KANAK  PANDIT-5MB


Day 3(19/10/2021): Fancy Dress Competition

First Prize   
AADVIK ASHOK KUMAR- 1MA
RITIKA PRATINIDHI- 1MB
SHRADHA  SRIRAM- 2MA
MOHAMMAD  UMAR- 2MB 
Shailendra Singh- 3MA
Sezhina Senthilkumar- 3MB
RITIKA NAIR- 4MA
ANUSHA GOPAL PRAJAPATI- 5MB
 Second Prize   
MEENAKSHI  VIMAL- 1MA
GUNISHKA LUTHRA- 1MB
KANVA MAYURKUMAR RATHOD- 2MA
GUNAV GAUTAM- 2MB
ZAYED ABDULLAH- 3MA
Niroshan Thanikachalam- 3MB
VISHVAK PURUSOTHAMAN- 4MA
ANAGHA SREEJIT NAIR- 5MB
Third Prize    
HANA PEER MOHAMED- 1MA
SHRISHTI CHANDRABHUSHAN SINGH- 1MB
DANICA RASCHANIYA CHANDRAN- 2MA
Zohaib Sha -2MB
Abaan Shah Sajeer- 3MA
Maher Abdul Ahad- 3MB
SHREEYA MARGESH SHASTRI- 4MB
Gursharanjeet Singh- 5MB


Day 4(20/10/2021): Story Narration

First Prize   
AADVIK ASHOK KUMAR -1MA
RITIKA PRATINIDHI -1MB                       
SHRADHA  SRIRAM -2MA
GUNAV GAUTAM -2MB
ZAYED ABDULLAH -3MA
AVNI LEJU KANHULLI -4MA
Rujula Rahul Pratinidhi -5MB
 Second Prize
MANHA  FIROS -1MA
HAJRAH AYYAZ AHAMED-1MB
KANVA MAYURKUMAR RATHOD -2MA
MOHAMMAD AYAAN WAHID -2MB 
Khadija Mohammed Patanwala -3MA
RITIKA NAIR -4MA
Third Prize    
MEENAKSHI  VIMAL -1MA
Mumtaz Shaikh-1MB
Aryan Bhisham Tejwani -2MA
ARHAM  MANZAR -2MB
ATHAR ABBAS -3MA
Shreya Sajeeth -4MB

 

Day 5(21/10/2021): Talent Hunt

First Prize   
AADVIK ASHOK KUMAR -1MA
Haasini Vinayak – 1MB
SHRADHA  SRIRAM -2MA
ZAHWAH SULFIKKAR -3MA
AVNI LEJU KANHULLI -4MA
IZYAN AHAMMAD -5MA
Rujula Rahul Pratinidhi -5MB
Second Prize   
SAANVI SREEJITH -1MA
SHRISHTI CHANDRABHUSHAN SINGH -1MB
KANVA MAYURKUMAR RATHOD -2MA
ZAYED ABDULLAH -3MA
Zaeem Sha -4MA
Nirmay Manesh -5MB
Third Prize   
MEENAKSHI VIMAL -1MA
Mumtaz Shaikh -1MB
FATIMA ZUHNI HAMEED -2MA
AFREEN THAHA -3MA
Aysha Zarine Shabith -4MA